Shaping Facial Lift Defining Eye Lift
- Skin Type Normal, Dry, Combination, Oily
- Texture Serum
- Skin Type: Normal, Dry, Combination, Oily
- Texture: Serum
- Age Range: All Ages
- Water Based: FALSE
- Oat Used for centuries for food and by herbalists, oat has become extremely popular since research revealed its high content of vitamins and minerals. In cosmetics, oat helps to moisturize and soften the skin, while the sugars from the grain have extreme firming powers for an immediate smoothing effect.
- Ginkgo Biloba Ginkgo biloba is an ancient botanical species and the only tree to have survived the bombing of Hiroshima. Not only is it incredibly resistant but is also known for its beauty, particularly in autumn when the leaves turn a spectacular sparkling gold. Ginkgo biloba leaves are used in the medical field as a venous tonic and in cosmetics they have many recognized properties. With anti-free radical and soothing benefits, they also help improve skin microcirculation.
- Maritime Pine Maritime pine is a conifer of the pinaceae family which grows quickly on acid soils, in warm and relatively humid regions. It can be recognized by its bark which splits and turns red as the tree grows. It is from this bark that Pycnogenol® is extracted, a substance mainly composed of OligoProanthoCyanidins (OPC), components recognized for their exceptional anti-free radical properties.
- Sea Lilly Probably originating from Asia Minor, the beautiful Sea Lily can today be found on the sandy shores of Europe. The Sea Lily is both a wonder and a force of nature: its seeds have crossed the seas to take root on sea and windswept sands exposed to the brillliant sun. The incredible resistance and pure whiteness of this flower inspired the Ancient Greeks to name it pancratium meaning "endowed with all powers".
Beauty In Your Inbox
Keep in touch with exclusive deals, expert beauty tips, and a first look at new products and services.
Subscribe to the Clarins newsletter now.