| Need help? 1-866-325-2746 (9:30 – 6:30 ET, M-F, excluding holidays)
Welcome!
SIGN IN / MY ACCOUNT
 

Be Rewarded
Each time you make a purchase

Fast Checkout
Save your billing and shipping information

Not Yet a Member?
Create account

Sign In With One-Click

Or

Sign In To Your Account

Empty

IN THE SPOTLIGHT

TIPS & VIDEOS

Clarins on Facebook

Clarins on Instagram

Clarins on Pinterest

Ingredient Spotlight

image of the ingredient

Jojoba

Simmondsia chinensis
Jojoba is a small shrub from the desert regions of the south-west United States and northern Mexico, nicknamed β€œdesert gold” because of its incredible resistance to heat and drought in these arid regions. An oil rich in fatty acids is extracted from its seeds which is used in traditional medicine to heal wounds and moisturize the skin. In cosmetics, it is prized for its capacity to nourish the skin without leaving any oily feel.

Featured Product