| Need help? 1-866-325-2746 (9:30 – 6:30 ET, M-F, excluding holidays)
Welcome!
SIGN IN / MY ACCOUNT
 

Be Rewarded
Each time you make a purchase

Fast Checkout
Save your billing and shipping information

Not Yet a Member?
Create account

Sign In With One-Click

Or

Sign In To Your Account

Empty

IN THE SPOTLIGHT

TIPS & VIDEOS

Clarins on Facebook

Clarins on Instagram

Clarins on Pinterest

Ingredient Spotlight

image of the ingredient

Tamanu

Calophyllum inophyllum
Originating from Southeast Asia, tamanu – also called « tamanu » - is a majestic tree found on many islands in the region of Oceania. It is revered by the polynesians who used it to sculpt sacred objects and for the emerald green oil extracted from its kernal which has demonstrated healing, disinfectant, anti-inflammatory and circulatory benefits. In cosmetics, nyamplung oil which is rich in fatty acids and particularly omega 6 and 9, nourishes the skin and helps fight skin dryness. The nyamplung oil used by Clarins Laboratories is obtained through organic farming.

Featured Product