Skip to page content
Mimosa tenuiflora-Mimosa tenuiflora extract-Sorbic acid

Mimosa tenuiflora

Mimosa tenuiflora extract
INCI name:
Sorbic acid
Part(s) of the plant used
Bark
Soothing Soothing
Sourced from
Mexico
Skincare benefits
Contact us
Question?
Chat or speak live with our experts

Speak with a Clarins Beauty Coach

Complimentary consultation
Chat with Customer Care
Take our Skin Quiz
Please wait a few seconds
Your service is about to start
Please wait a few seconds