NEW SHADE(S)

Instant Light Lip Comfort Oil

Reward Points   Add to Wishlist
0.1 Oz. Net Wt.
Item# 0443251
$26.00

Enhances & Nourishes

  • Texture Oil
    • 01 honey Out of stock
      01 honey
      01 honey 01 honey
    • 02 raspberry Out of stock
      02 raspberry
      02 raspberry 02 raspberry
    • 03 red berry Out of stock
      03 red berry
      03 red berry 03 red berry
    Selected shade 01 honey
Add to cart options
$26.00
Availability: 

In stock

 
Fast
Shipping
Economy via UPS SurePost (6-8 Business Days)
Standard via UPS Ground (3-5 Business Days)
Express via UPS 2nd Day (2 Business Days; Order by 12:30 pm EST)
Overnight via UPS Overnight (1 Business Day; Order by 12:30 pm EST)
 
Secure
Payment
Secure payment options
 
Shipping
Information
Free Standard shipping
with any $75 order
Choose free samples
with any order
Reward Points   Add to Wishlist
Additional Information
Enhances & Nourishes
Revolutionary formula—rich in effective plant ingredients—was inspired by Clarins' best-selling Face and Body Treatment Oils.

• This gel-like non-sticky oil with sheer color nourishes and enhances lips with high shine
• Soothes the senses with a delicate scent
• Luxurious applicator assures comfort, pleasure and ease of use
Product Attributes
  • Texture: Oil
Product Reviews

Product Details

Revolutionary formula—rich in effective plant ingredients—was inspired by Clarins' best-selling Face and Body Treatment Oils.

• This gel-like non-sticky oil with sheer color nourishes and enhances lips with high shine
• Soothes the senses with a delicate scent
• Luxurious applicator assures comfort, pleasure and ease of use
Featured Ingredients
  • Raspberry Raspberry Raspberry is the fruit of the Raspberry bush, a bramble from the mountainous regions of Europe. According to legend, the Raspberry was originally white and first appeared in Crete, a Mediterranean island where the young Jupiter, future king of the gods of Ancient Greece, had his home. One day, Jupiter would not stop crying so his servant gathered some raspberries to console the boy. In doing so, she scratched her arm and her blood stained the white fruit red for ever. Discover
  • Jojoba Jojoba Jojoba is a small shrub from the desert regions of the south-west United States and northern Mexico, nicknamed “desert gold” because of its incredible resistance to heat and drought in these arid regions. An oil rich in fatty acids is extracted from its seeds which is used in traditional medicine to heal wounds and moisturize the skin. In cosmetics, it is prized for its capacity to nourish the skin without leaving any oily feel. Discover

Ingredients
Coryllus avellana, Rubus idaeus, Simmondsia chinensis
Reviews (28)
Q&A Questions & Answers
Can I use this every day?