Asia - Field Mint

India country

STOP NO. : India

Pure invigoration!

Cosmetic benefit of field mint stamp
Field mint
NAME: Field Mint
LATIN NAME: Mentha arvensis
LOCATION: India
TYPE: Plant
PART(S) USED: Menthol, Mint Essential Oil Extract
Field mint marked on the map
Field mint in its natural habitat

Revitalizes the senses

In the wild, field mint grows in sandy and wetland areas and meadows. Like other varieties of mint, it is generally cultivated for its essential oil—menthol—which is prized for its revitalizing properties.

Field mint
Beauty Benefits

In cosmetics, Field Mint oil provides a refreshing icy sensation that instantly invigorates.

Field mint in its natural habitat

Find the benefits of Field Mint in...

  • Tonic Body Treatment Oil

    $66.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Body Fit Anti-Cellulite Contouring Expert

    $106.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA