Africa - Parsley

Egypt country

STOP NO. : France, Egypt

Peaches & cream skin.

Cosmetic benefit of parsley stamp
Parsley
NAME: Parsley
LATIN NAME: Carum petroselinum
LOCATION: France, Egypt
TYPE: Herb
PART(S) USED: Leaf
Parsley marked on the map
Parsley leaf

A porcelain complexion

Parsley is a biennial plant in the Apiaceae family that is cultivated throughout the world as a culinary herb. In traditional medicine, it was prescribed for its anti-inflammatory properties. Its cosmetic benefits were recognized by women who wished to achieve a porcelain complexion and creamy skin tone.

Parsley
Beauty benefits

In cosmetics, Parsley extract visibly brightens and evens skin tone.

Parsley in its natural habitat

Find the benefits of Parsley in…

  • Santal Face Treatment Oil

    $60.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Super Restorative Total Eye Concentrate

    $85.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA