Europe - Poppy

Hungary

STOP NO. : Hungary, USA

Targets stubborn
curves!

Cosmetic benefit of poppy stamp
Poppy
Name: Poppy
Latin Name: Papaver rhoeas
Location: Hungary, USA
Type: Herb
Part(s) Used: Seed
Poppy marked on the map
Poppy in its natural habitat

Secrets from the East

Native to eastern Europe and Asia Minor, the Poppy has been naturalized throughout the world. Through its slender, flamboyant presence, it evokes the ephemeral beauty of summer. With sedative properties renowned since ancient times, Poppy is still used for its calming effects and its ability to induce sleep.

Poppy
Beauty benefits

In cosmetics, Poppy extract helps visibly reduce, refine and firm contours.

Poppy in its natural habitat

Find the benefits of Poppy in…

  • Multi-Active Night Cream - Normal to Combination Skin

    $58.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Multi-Active Night Cream - Normal to Dry Skin

    $58.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA