Asia - Sandalwood

India county

STOP NO. : India

Scent from afar.

Cosmetic benefit of sandalwood stamp
Sandalwood
NAME: Sandalwood
LATIN NAME: Santalum album
LOCATION: India
TYPE: Tree
PART(S) USED: Bark
Sandalwood marked on the map
Natural habitat of sandalwood

Aromatic extract

The Sandalwood is a small tree from India used in traditional medicine to treat digestive problems. Its essential oil is used in perfumes for its warm, woody fragrance.

Sandalwood
Beauty Benefits

The essential oil of Sandalwood is used in cosmetics for its soothing benefits.

Natural habitat of sandalwood

Find the benefits of Sandalwood in...

  • Santal Face Treatment Oil

    $60.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA