Europe - Water Mint

France country

STOP NO. : Europe

Firming favorite!

Cosmetic benefit of quince stamp
Water mint
NAME: Water Mint
LATIN NAME: Mentha aquatica
LOCATION: France, Portugal
TYPE: Plant
PART(S) USED: Leaves
Water mint marked on the map
Water mint in its natural habitat

Exotic aquatic

Water mint is a wetland plant that thrives near ponds, lakes, streams and rivers. It was widely used from ancient times until the 18th century for its invigorating aroma, digestive benefits and ability to treat headaches.

Water mint
Beauty Benefits

Water mint extract is used in cosmetics to promote skin firmness.

Water mint

Find the benefits of Water Mint in...

  • Body Fit Anti-Cellulite Contouring Expert

    $106.00
    SHOP NOW
  • Tonic Body Treatment Oil

    $66.00
    SHOP NOW

    Continue the journey

    Fly away to other destinations

    By destination
    By theme
    Americas Europe Africa Asia AMERICAS EUROPE AFRICA ASIA OCEANIA